Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor 1                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 18TEST02   Test for Dates 2    Annex    None   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 190AME02  Need a reminder about Enrolling for 2020    Portable    Peterr Norton   20/11/2019  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 190SOC01   Solos    Off Campus    Kay Barrow   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Spcfd  
 191DA01A  Your Life in Your Hands    Portable    Anne Riddell   29/10/2019  Tue   14:00   1 day  
 19ART01   Watercolour - Beginners    Art Room    Jan Oliver   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 19ART02   Watercolour - Intermed    Hall    Jan Oliver   06/02/2019  Wed   14:15   Wkly  
 19ART04   Mixed Media Self Help    Hall    Maryanne MacPhee   08/02/2019  Fri   10:30   Wkly  
 19ART05   Oil Painting & Mixed Media    Art Room    Bruce Brunsdon   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19ART10  Drawing Practice - SELF HELP    Art Room    Jude Burrows   17/07/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19COOK01   Fabulous Foodies    Art Room    Anne Bould   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Mthly  
 19CRFT01   Currawong Crafties    Hall    Jeannie Bridger   08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19CRFT02   Textiles and Beyond    Art Room    Keithia Coppen   08/02/2019  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 19CRFT03  Printing Plus    Art Room    Margaret Thompson   17/07/2019  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 19DISH02   Current Affairs - Behind the Scenes    MR2    Michael Small   13/02/2019  Wed   11:30   2&4  
 19DISH03   Armchair Travel    Portable    Val Norton   28/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Mthly  
 19DISH04   Important Issues for Australia    Portable    Lindsay Coker   06/02/2019  Wed   14:00   1&3  
 19DISH05   TED talks    Music Rm    Marg Lester   11/02/2019  Mon   14:00   2&4  
 19DISH06   Lunchbox YouTube    Portable    Anne Riddell   25/02/2019  Mon   11:30   Mthly  
 19DISH07  Family History    Portable    Barb Geeves   29/07/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19DISH08  Family History    Portable    Barb Geeves   29/07/2019  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 19DISH10  Mother tongue - the story of English    MR3    Diane Bell   15/07/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19DISH12  Fascinating 20th Century Women    MR3    Diane Bell   07/10/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19EXE01   Petanque Monday    Off Campus    John Grigg   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19EXE02   Petanque Tuesday    Rose Garden    Peter Norton   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 19EXE03   Shake, Rattle and Roll    Hall    Helen Gordon   07/02/2019  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 19EXE04   Fan Dancing    Hall    Sarah Shi   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19EXE05   Ballroom Dancing    Hall    Doris Marmion   05/02/2019  Tue   18:30   Wkly  
 19EXE06   Tai Chi: Beginners    Hall    Ray Musgrave   04/02/2019  Mon   9:45   Wkly  
 19EXE07   Tai Chi: Beginners    Hall    Kaye Waghorne   06/02/2019  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 19EXE08   Tai Chi for Beginners - Yang Style    Bert's Shed    Keithia Coppen   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 19EXE09   Tai Chi: Beginners & Intermediate    Hall    Di Lewis   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 19EXE10   Tai Chi: Intermediate    Hall    Christine Ying-Goon   06/02/2019  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 19EXE11   Tai Chi: Advanced Beijing 24    Hall    Di Lewis   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19EXE12   Tai Chi Advanced    Hall    Marg Lester   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19EXE13   Tai Chi Advanced    Hall    Naomi Toy   06/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19EXE14   Tai Chi Advanced    Hall    Maryanne MacPhee   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 19EXE15   Tai Chi Intermediate & Advanced    Hall    Maryanne MacPhee   04/02/2019  Mon   10:45   Wkly  
 19EXE16   Bike Ride - Leisurely    Off Campus    Brock Lawes   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19EXE17   Cycling Group    Off Campus    Bruce Moffatt   10/02/2019  Sun   9:00   Wkly  
 19EXE18   Golf for Fun    Off Campus    John Russell   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 19EXE19   Bushwalking    Off Campus    Bruce Moffatt   09/02/2019  Sat   9:00   Wkly  
 19EXE20   Fit & Fun    Hall    Karen Svendsen   05/02/2019  Tue   15:30   Wkly  
 19GAM01   Mah-Jong Wednesday    MR3    Maria Grasso   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19GAM02   Mah-Jong Thursday    MR3    Marie Chatterton   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 19GAM03   Mah-Jong Friday    MR3    Bob Brooke   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 19GAM04   Mah-Jong Club    MR3    Marie Chatterton   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19GAM05   American Mah-Jong - CANCELLED    TBA    None   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   None  
 19GAM06   Trivia - But Not Trivial    Portable    Terry Moar   21/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Mthly  
 19GAM07   Cryptic Crossword Beginners 2    Portable    Jo Fortune   12/02/2019  Tue   14:00   2&4  
 19GAM09   Cryptic Crosswords Inter. - Self Help    MR1and2    None   06/02/2019  Wed   14:00   1&3  
 19GAM10   Cryptic Crosswords Experienced    MR1and2    Georgina Simmons   13/02/2019  Wed   14:00   2&4  
 19GAM11   Social Games    Art Room    Maria Grasso   07/02/2019  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 19GAM13  Beginners Bridge    Attic    Fay Murphy   16/07/2019  Tue   15:30   Wkly  
 19GAM15   Chess    Bert's Shed    Bill Simms   05/02/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 19ICTAM1  Getting the most from your Mac computer    Annex    Bruce Moffatt   02/07/2019  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 19ICTBI5  iPad for Beginners    Annex    Dawne Wallace   05/07/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19ICTBI6  iPad for Beginners    Annex    Jill Condie   04/09/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19ICTBP1  Introduction to Basic PC Computers    Annex    Rosalie Arnold   07/10/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 19ICTCW2  Clever Creative Word    Annex    Anne Riddell   02/07/2019  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 19ICTDI2  All About Your Digital Images    Annex    Rosalie Arnold   23/10/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19ICTEI2  Explore the Internet and be amazed    Annex    Peter Norton   03/09/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19ICTEX1  Organizing with Excel    Annex    Andrew Cikalov   09/10/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19ICTMD1  Managing Documents, Photos & Emails    Annex    Peter Blyth   03/10/2019  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 19ICTPF1  Photo Filing & Editing Course    Annex    Peter Norton   12/11/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19ICTPI2  Photography with an iPad    Annex    Jill Condie   03/07/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19ICTWG2  Windows 10 Getting the best out of it    Annex    Graham Cooper   01/07/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19ICTWG3  Windows 10 Getting the best out of it    Annex    Graham Cooper   05/08/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19ICTWX4  Windows 10 - The Next Step    Annex    Will van Beveren   09/09/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19ICTWX5  Windows 10 - The Next Step    Annex    Will van Beveren   18/10/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAFR01   French for beginners    MR1and2    Juinie Seletto   05/02/2019  Tue   14:15   Wkly  
 19LAFR02   Basic French    Attic    Rosemay Oxenham   05/02/2019  Tue   11:45   None  
 19LAFR03   Everyday Conversational French    MR1and2    Sue Renner   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAFR04   Buy a French Cake (French Conversation)    MR1and2    Annick Archambault   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19LAFR05   French Conversation 2    MR1and2    Juinie Seletto   05/02/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAFR06   Everyday Conversational French 2    MR3    Sue Renner   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19LAFR07   French Intermediate    Attic    Rosemay Oxenham   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAFR08   French Intermediate    MR3    Mary O'Connor   07/02/2019  Thu   9:15   Wkly  
 19LAFR09   French Intermediate    MR1and2    Lydie Pradier   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 19LAFR10   French Intermediate    MR3    Sabine Smith   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAFR11   French Level 4    MR1and2    Juinie Seletto   05/02/2019  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAFR12   French Advanced    MR3    Lydie Pradier   06/02/2019  Wed   14:00   Wkly  
 19LAG02   German intermediate    Attic    Karen Lange-Rolls   08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAG03   German Self-Help    MR1and2    Anna Rosenberg   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAIT01   Italian for beginners    MR1and2    Joanne Blake   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAIT02   Italian 2    MR3    Bronwyn Street   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAIT03   Italian Intermediate    MR1and2    Bronwyn Street   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAIT04   Italian Advanced    Art Room    Ank Crees   05/02/2019  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 19LASP01   Spanish for Beginners    Music Rm    Diana Peral   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 19LASP02   Spanish for travellers    MR3    Maria Pignon   26/04/2019  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 19LASP03   Spanish Intermediate    Portable    Robert Weber   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 19LASP04  Spanish for travellers    MR3    Maria Pignon   11/10/2019  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 19LAT01   Latin language and culture an intro    Attic    Michael Small   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19LAT02   Latin Intermediate    Attic    Angela Milsom   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19LAT03   Latin prose and poetry    Attic    Angela Milsom   04/02/2019  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 19LITF01   Book of the Month (2nd Monday)    Portable    Beryl Beaney   11/02/2019  Mon   11:30   Mthly  
 19LITF02   Book of the Month (2nd Thursday)    Portable    Beryl Beaney   14/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Mthly  
 19LITF03   Book Discussion Group (1st Thursday)    Portable    Rod Tacon   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Mthly  
 19LITF04   The Free Readers Book Club    Off Campus    Di Lewis   13/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Mthly  
 19LITF05   Whodunnits in Ancient Rome    MR3    Sue Renner   19/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Mthly  
 19LITF06   For the Love of Reading    Music Rm    Anna Rosenberg   01/03/2019  Fri   11:30   Mthly  
 19LITF07   Book Chat    Attic    Val Norton   21/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Mthly  
 19LITF08   Reality Reads    Portable    Diane Bell   14/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Mthly  
 19LITF09   Exploring Poetry    Portable    Helen Dick   13/02/2019  Wed   9:30   2&4  
 19LITF10   Creative Writing Workshop    Portable    Graham Cooper   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   1&3  
 19LITF11   Creative Writing Group    Portable    Lindsay Coker   06/02/2019  Wed   11:30   1&3  
 19LITF12   The Flicks    Portable    John Beaney   07/02/2019  Thu   17:00   Mthly  
 19LITF13   Brush up your Shakespeare    Portable    Max Garrard   19/02/2019  Tue   14:00   Mthly  
 19LITF14   Film Discussion    Portable    Jenny Rolleston   21/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Mthly  
 19LITF15   The joy of poetry workshop    Portable    Edwin Creely   16/02/2019  Sat   10:00   Mthly  
 19LITF16   Festival of Contemporary British Film    Portable    Maurice Johns   08/02/2019  Fri   19:30   Spcfd  
 19MBS01   Practical Philosophy - Beginners    Attic    Roberta Bright   06/02/2019  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 19MBS02   Practical Philosophy - Advanced    Attic    Andrea Franken   06/02/2019  Wed   14:00   Wkly  
 19MBS03   Mind Body Spirit    Portable    Val Ollive   05/02/2019  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 19MBS04  The Science of Mindfulness    MR1and2    Tom Jeavons   09/10/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19MBS05   Beginners Gentle Yoga, Meditation & Phil    Hall    Gill Gordon   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 19MBS06   Gentle Yoga, Meditation with Philosophy    Hall    Gill Gordon   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19MBS08  Assertiveness & Effective Communicat    Portable    Vicki Long   27/08/2019  Tue   9:00   Wkly  
 19MEET1   COM meeting    Attic    Jan Oliver   14/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Mthly  
 19PERF01  Listening to/understanding Great Music    Portable    Manny Colvin   05/08/2019  Mon   13:30   1&3  
 19PERF04   Opera Appreciation    Portable    Robert Chard   08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19PERF05  Come to the Ballet    Portable    Joanne Blake   01/07/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19PERF06  Da Blues    Portable    Brock Lawes   12/08/2019  Mon   14:00   2&4  
 19PERF07   Organ    Music Rm    Renate Moore   07/02/2019  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 19PERF08   Piano A    Music Rm    Valerie McKenzie   12/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19PERF09   Piano B    Music Rm    Sue Whittingham   05/02/2019  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 19PERF10   Piano C    Music Rm    David Cannon   07/02/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 19PERF11   Recorder Group 1    Music Rm    Sue Lyons   05/02/2019  Tue   14:15   Wkly  
 19PERF12   Recorder Group 2    Music Rm    Ruth Hilton   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 19PERF13   Singing For Fun    Music Rm    Norma Stewart   06/02/2019  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 19PERF14   Choral Singing & Performance    Hall    Heather Bird   07/02/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 19SCIE02   Living Younger Longer    Portable    John Beaney   20/06/2019  Thu   8:30   Wkly  
 19SCIE03  Living Younger Longer    Portable    John Beaney   17/10/2019  Thu   8:30   Wkly  
 19SCIE06  Introduction to Birdwatching    Portable    Pam Hearn   10/10/2019  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 19SUBS   Subs test for Peter    None    None   04/04/2019  Thu   0:00   None  
 19TEST  Test enrolments- Terry    None    Terry Moar   01/11/2019  Fri   9:30   1 day  
 19TEST01   Test for Dates    Annex    None   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19TEST03   19Test 03 Time test    Annex    Peter Brooks-Norton   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
DEVELOPMENT MODE